Boccia‎ > ‎

Results

GAMES INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT

 

Friday 26/05

Poule games

9u30

Score

Field 1

Cilissen Pieter

Woffinden Henrik

6-0

Field 2

Verwimp Kenneth

Jackson Chris

5-1

Field 3

Lamberechts Julie

Fisher Lewis

8-4

Field 4

Knoth Thomas

De Bruyckere Kevin

4-3

Field 5

Madsen Tanija

Amos Rich

1-5

 

Friday 26/05

Poule games

11u15

Score

Field 1

Icöz Ilker

Henrik Woffinden

0-9

Field 2

Benharkat Petra

Jackson Chris

0-4

Field 3

Bente Daniel

Fisher Lewis

3-1

Field 4

Knoth Thomas

Amos Rich

1-4

Field 5

Madsen Tanija

De Bruyckere Kevin

1-6

 

Friday 26/05

Poule games

13u45

Score

Field 1

Cilissen Pieter

Icöz Ilker

18-0

Field 2

Verwimp Kenneth

Benharkat Petra

3-2

Field 3

Lamberechts Julie

Bente Daniel

6-0

Field 4

Knoth Thomas

Madsen Tanija

2-6

Field 5

Amos Rich

De Bruyckere Kevin

1-4

 

Friday 26/05

Quarter finals

15u30

 Score

Field 1

Cilissen Pieter

Jackson Chris

3-3 (1-0)

Field 2

De Bruyckere Kevin

Bente Daniel

4-8

Field 3

Lamberechts Julie

Amos Richard

5-3

Field 4

Verwimp Kenneth

Woffinden Henrik

3-3 (0-1)

Field 5

Benharkat Petra 

Fisher Lewis

 5-5 (0-1)

Field 6

Icöz Ilker

Knoth Thomas

 2-6

 

Friday 26/05

Semi finals

17u15

Score 

Field 1

Pieter Cilissen

Bente Daniel

7-0

Field 2

Jackson Chris

De Bruyckere Kevin

7-3

Field 3

Lamberechts Julie

Woffinden Henrik

2-3

Field 4

Amos Richard

Verwimp Kenneth

4-6

Field 5

Madsen Tanija

Fisher Lewis

 7-3

Field 6

Icöz Ilker

Knoth Thomas

 6-2

 

Saturday 27/05

Finals

9u30

Score

Field 1

Pieter Cilissen

Woffinden Henrik

7-0

Field 2

Bente Daniel

Lamberechts Julie

2-6

Field 3

Jackson Chris

Verwimp Kenneth

0-5

Field 4

Kevin De Bruyckere

Amos Richard

5-4

Field 5

Benharkat Petra

Madsen Tanija

2-2(1-0)

Field 6

Icöz Ilker

Knoth Thomas

4-6




GAMES PAIR TOURNAMENT


Saturday 27/05

11u30


Score

Field 1

Belgium A

Belgium B

3-2

Field 4

Germany

England

1-6


Saturday 27/05

14u


Score

Field 1

Belgium A

England

4-4 (1-0)

Field 4

Denmark

Belgium B

3-2


Saturday 27/05

16u


Score

Field 1

Germany

Denmark

3-4

Field 4

England

Belgium B

7-3


Sunday 28/05

9u30


Score

Field 1

Belgium A

Denmark

9-0

Field 4

Germany

Belgium B

1-5

 

Sunday 28/05

11u30


Score

Field 1

Belgium A

Germany

10-2

Field 4

Denmark

England

5-2

 


Sunday 28/05

+- 12u30

Medal Ceremony